New Smyrna World Series Updates - Saturday - Night 9 - 2/21/15

Super Late Model Time Trials (29 Cars):

  1. Anthony Sergi #20 - 17.615
  2. Bobby Good #27 - 17.624
  3. Zane Smith #77 - 17.624
  4. Garrett Jones #88 - 17.689
  5. Spencer Davis #129 - 17.723
  6. Harrison Burton #12 - 17.731
  7. Drew Brannon #08 - 17.747
  8. Daniel Keene, Jr. #5K - 17.773
  9. T. J. Duke #28 - 17.816
  10. Christopher Bell #51 - 17.817

Florida Modified Time Trials (15 Cars):

  1. Doug Moff #46 - 18.502
  2. Tim Moore #57 - 18.697
  3. Ricky Moxley #38 - 18.782
  4. Alan Bruns #4B - 18.785
  5. Tank Tucker #15T - 18.897
  6. Travis Eddy #78 - 18.843
  7. Kevyn Terry #13 - 18.987
  8. Matt Wheeler #96 - 19.097
  9. Shain Held #55 - 19.121
  10. Matthew Green #44B - 19.170

Pro Late Model Time Trials (15 Cars):

  1. Austin Nason #14 - 18.047
  2. Ryan Miles #46 - 18.089
  3. Derek Scott, Jr. #01 - 18.110
  4. Spencer Davis #129 - 18.139
  5. Dalton Armstrong #4 - 18.185
  6. Michael Lira #57 - 18.207
  7. Tyler Thomas #36 - 18.226
  8. Matt Wallace #6W - 18.302
  9. Ricky Anderson #85 - 18.336
  10. Larry Gelinas #37 - 18.540

Sportsman Time Trials (19 Cars):

  1. Brandon Morris #56 - 19.981
  2. Junior Beckner #71 - 20.045
  3. Sean Bass #291 - 20.095
  4. Dave Helliwell #10 - 20.150
  5. Sandy Lee #77 - 20.173
  6. Aaron Williamson #13 - 20.192
  7. Ron Gustafson #38 - 20.263
  8. Austin Howell #44 - 20.268
  9. Richard Goodrich #86 - 20.440
  10. Derrick Wood #33 - 20.503

Florida Modified Feature (35 Laps):

  1. Doug Moff #46
  2. Tank Tucker #15
  3. Tim Moore #57
  4. Kevyn Terry #13
  5. Ricky Moxley #38
  6. Travis Eddy #78
  7. Alan Bruns #4B
  8. Matt Wheeler #96
    9 ) Matt Jarrett #198
  9. Matthew Green #44B

Super Late Models - Bruce Gowland Memorial 100:

  1. Christopher Bell #51
  2. Harrison Burton #12
  3. Spencer Davis #129
  4. Zane Smith #77 (CHAMPION)
  5. Garrett Jones #88
  6. Steven Wallace #66
  7. Paul Shafer, Jr. #7S
  8. T. J. Duke #28
  9. Alex Labbe #36
  10. Rico Abreu #24

Pro Late Model Feature (35 Laps):

  1. Michael Lira #57
  2. Tyler Thomas #36
  3. Dalton Armstrong #4 (CHAMPION)
  4. Spencer Davis #129
  5. Derek Scott, Jr. #01
  6. Austin Nason #14
  7. Matt wallace #6W
  8. Todd Stone #1X
  9. Sheldon Creed #136
  10. Larry Gelinas #37

Michael Lira was DQ in tech awarding the win to Tyler Thomas…

Sportsman Feature (50 Laps):

  1. Brandon Morris #56
  2. Sean Bass #291
  3. Aaron Williamson #13
  4. Junior Beckner #71
  5. Robert Kuhn #78
  6. Dave Helliwell #10
  7. Kenny Dayton #0
  8. Art Chambers #2c
  9. Austin Howell #44
    10)Ron Gustafson #38