Last Weeks State wide results

I am not 100% sure if this is allowed here or not but I put this together for something else I am working on with the radio show and wanted everyone to get to see it if it is. If not please take it down.

Below is the results for all of Florida racing. Only one missing right now is Showtime and once they are posted or I receive them I will add.

Hope you all enjoy. If it is something you all like let me know.

October 13th, 2018 Sunshine State Results

East Bay Raceway Park
FLORIDA PRO LATE MODELS

  1. Nevin Gainey (41)
  2. Trever Taylor (7T)
  3. David Whitener (5)
  4. Josh Peacock (21P)
  5. Dennis Williams (17jr)
  6. Scotty Williams (27w)
  7. Andrew Hopkins (13H)
  8. Phillip Cobb (11)
  9. Clay Harris (6)
  10. Wallace Peacock (21W)
  11. Chuck Jackson (45)
  12. Candice Kuhn (42k)
  13. Jason Russell (75R)
  14. Buck Woodhouse (55)
  15. Megan Rae Meyer (11M)
  16. Jimmy Waldrop (9)
  17. Jonathan Thomas (823)
  18. Taylor Gant (33)
  19. Louis Ledlow (00)
  20. Shan Smith (17ss)
  21. John Norris (87)
  22. John Mang (X)

STREET STOCKS

  1. Dennis Williams (24)
  2. Jim Baker (69X)
  3. Tanner Cobb (90)
  4. John Bradley (57)
  5. Matt Bozeman (58)
  6. Henry Burnside (31)
  7. Billy Barstow (56)
  8. James McPeak (7)
  9. Robert Tyler (99)
  10. Josh Jones (B75)

FLORIDA MINI SPRINT ASSOCIATION

  1. Austin Craddock (17)
  2. Robby Hoffman (66)
  3. Dusty Cates (6)
  4. Russ Heider (86)
  5. David Hall (67)
  6. Dirk Miller (68)
  7. Brad Sutton (9)
  8. Ronnie Whitley (84)
  9. Zach Amundsen (12)
  10. Don Quinn (33)
  11. Dallas Casey (87)

GAGEL?S OPEN WHEEL MODIFIEDS

  1. Bryan Bernhardt (B69)
  2. Mavrick Varnadore (4)
  3. Dale Kelley (22)
  4. Roger Crouse (15)
  5. Bill Howard Jr. (47)
  6. Rick Hall (53)
  7. Michael Cherry (17c)
  8. Jeff Mathews (33)
  9. Jerry Bruce (35)
  10. Phillip Cobb (03)
  11. Pat Passanise (24)
  12. Kenny Monahan (311)

GLADIATORS

  1. Dewayne Yeomans (55)
  2. Daniel Bowman (46)
  3. Robert Kissam (911)
  4. Jeff Smith (15)
  5. Daniel Casey (3D)
  6. Bailey Purcell (14)
  7. Brittany Hart (81H)
  8. Kayla Handy (8)
  9. Logan Casteel (7)
  10. Rick Rutledge Sr. (4)
  11. Kever Raulerson (99r)
  12. Ricky Rutledge Jr. (124)
  13. Jonathan Wood (56B)
  14. Mark Roadarmel Jr. (81)

**** Southern Raceway****
Pure Stock

  1. John Bryant
  2. Adam Ellison
  3. Tim Donaldson
  4. Bubba Fletcher
    JD Fuqua
    Kurt Horne
    Jake Senterfitt
    Cody Hobbs
    Brandon McKendrick
    William Arnett
    Jessica Donaldson
    Henry Bailey
    Dusti Donald

Nesmith Street Stocks
Frank Wilson
Mike Lane
John Cody
Austin Moye
Tally Warrick
Kyle Kichler
Tim Fowler
Toby Reeves
Austin Hawthorne
David Peleschak
Joseph Nicholson
Billy Roberson
David Jones
Marvin Cuevas
Ricky Gilmore
Brandon Kilpatrick

Vintage
Caden White
Kelsey Martin
Aleck Alford
Gueston Rogers
Jerry Bohlman
Robin Christensen
Ricky Haugen
Chris Brown
Kraig Crossley

Modifieds
Ryan Fowler
Nathan Ingersoll
Osman Jones
Chris Green
Sean Hickerson
Tucker Byrd
JoJo Inman
James Roete
Travis Snellgrove

602 Sportsman
Joe Richbourg
Colton Leyendecker
JC Wilson
Blake Martin
Matt Chavers
Jason Phillips

Stinger
Russell Estain
Thomas McMullen
John Victor
Kerner Kafka
David Simpson
Cory Atkins
Timothy Witherington
Levi Nelson

***New Smyrna Speedway ***

Pro Late Models
1 Brad May
2 Jamie Skinner
3 Dawson Fletcher
4 Rafe Slate
5 Andrew Franzone
6 Barry Brooks
7 Dalton Smith
8 Phillip Bessette
9 Perry Patino
DNS Ricky Moxley

Winged Sprints
1 Shane Butler
2 Sport Allen
3 Dude Teate
4 Rex Hollinger
5 Michael Tharp
6 Tommy Nichols
7 Travis Bliemeister
8 Stan Butler
9 Dylan Reynolds
10 Gary Wiggins

Super Stocks
1 Michael Trocki
2 David Gould
3 Mike Amato
4 Garrett Hill
5 Mike Dahm
6 Travis Soukup
7 George Dahm
8 Don Duval

Mod Minis
1 David Russell
2 John DeGeorge
3 Tyler Simpson
4 Mark Broat
5 William Payne
DNS Brad Blanton

Bombers
1 Dan Webb
2 Michael McCormick
3 Keith Krause
4 John McCormick
5 Shane Sutorus
6 John Stephens

***** Hendry County ****

Florida Late Models

  1. 64 Trent Wilson
  2. 18 Johnny Mosley
  3. 51 Lonnie Byassee

Top Gun Sprints

  1. 5 Hayden Campbell
  2. 82 Garrett Green
  3. 00 Harley Zimmerman
  4. 11B Billy Bridges
  5. 17C Aileen Collins-Love
  6. 96 Nikki Boisey
  7. G6 Brandon Grubaugh
  8. 21 Justin Webster

Tire Zone of Okeechobee Stree Stocks

  1. 36 Charles Christan
  2. 44 Tim Powers
  3. 26 David McCormick
  4. 17 Alan Peacock
  5. 7R Rick Osteen
  6. 3H David Hilldebrant
  7. 40 Dan Esposito
  8. 89 Greg Crowe
  9. 93R Marco Reyes-DNS

Campany Roofing V-8 Warriors

  1. 6B John Basquin
  2. 5H Tommy Hill
  3. 14 Del Powell
  4. 38 Bret McCammon
  5. 55 John Bentley
  6. 98X Jeff Edgar
  7. 67 Alan Smith
  8. 97 Scott Hindrix
  9. 7C Kevin Cassady
  10. 117 Josh Gofourth
  11. 9 JR Fitch-DQ (contact after race was completed)

Gladiators

  1. 37 Jimmy Loubert
  2. 57 John Flanagan
  3. 3 Dwane Thibodeau
  4. 61 Paul Richards Sr.
  5. 85 Dean Sarmiento
  6. 27 Ryan Letcher
  7. 95 Angel Byassee
  8. 2 Bobby Adams

Strictly Stocks/ 4.6 Fords

  1. 10 Clint Ooley
  2. 20 GW Bates
  3. 4D Derin Lynch
  4. 13 Justin Teston
  5. 32 Tony Phillips

Demolition Derby

  1. 4Y Aaron Yahnke
  2. 20 Billy Beniot
  3. 0 Timothy Meehan

***Citrus County Speedway ****

Mini Stocks

  1. Brian Potvin
  2. Eric Sharrone
  3. Thomas Peet
  4. Ray Catterton
  5. David Carlbert
  6. Lauren Lanier
  7. Don Teague
  8. Lonnie Hinote

Pro Truck

  1. Becca Monopoli
  2. Rich Clouser
  3. Leroy Moore
  4. Donnie Burkhalter
  5. Nick Haag
  6. Brennon Pletcher
  7. Adam Briggs
  8. Jeffery White
  9. Colt Cecil
  10. Carter Brown
  11. Jason Lester
  12. Todd Haag
  13. Charlie Brown
  14. Colt Hensley
  15. Todd Brown

Pure Stock
1 Sport Harley Wilson
2 Larry Welter Sr
3 Keith Zarvel
4 Happy Florian
5 Lane Wilson
6 Larry Crisp
7 BK Williams
8 Buddy Wilson
9 Kate Clouser
10 James Peters
11 Bubba Martone
12 James Johnson

Street Stock
1 Shannon Kennedy
2 Joe Gerard
3 Danny Maddox
4 Shawn Bailey
5 Dwight Benson
6 Jonathan Appleby
7 Dillon Sivils

4-17 Southern Speedway
Street Stock Twin 25?s
Twin 25 #1

  1. 7 Danny Caylor
  2. 51c Jarrett Cornell
  3. 63 Phil Morrison
  4. 3 Duane Best
  5. 39 Mike Greenwell
  6. 11x Travis Barfield
  7. 76 Kenny Gibson
  8. 74 Bobby Huffstutler
  9. 39j Phillip Johnson
  10. 46 Jimmy Jackson
  11. 51 Garrett Thompson
  12. 8 Dan Scott
  13. 74x Tim Huffstutler ? dnf
  14. 8x Bobby Mobley ? dnf
  15. 67 James Dubose ? dnf
  16. 11 Michael Getts ? dnf

Twin 25 #2

  1. 74 Bobby Huffstutler
  2. 7 Danny Caylor
  3. 63 Phil Morrison
  4. 39j Phillip Johnson
  5. 3 Duane Best
  6. 51c Jarrett Cornell
  7. 51 Garrett Thompson
  8. 46 Jimmy Jackson
  9. 11x Travis Barfield
  10. 8 Dan Scott ?dnf
  11. 76 Kenny Gibson ?dnf
  12. 74x Tim Huffstutler ? dnf
  13. 11 Michael Getts - dnf
  14. 39 Mike Greenwell ? Dq?d
  15. 67 James Dubose ? Dq?d
  16. 8x Bobby Mobley ? dns

V8 Bomber
Feature

  1. 33 Chris Loney
  2. M24 Mike Shelton
  3. 68 Logan Allen
  4. 67x James Dubose
  5. 8 Shane Leonard
  6. 57 Ben Kelly
  7. 2x Bobby Mobley
  8. 22 Ann Marie Ricardi
  9. 20 Kenny Gardiner
  10. 2 Lance Sober
  11. 3 Sherry Best ? dnf
  12. 18 Logan Leonard ? dnf
  13. 13 Jordan Dahl ? dnf

Mini Stock

  1. 12x Todd Wozniak
  2. 42 Bill Osborne
  3. 12 Doug Radley
  4. 53 Joey Sims
  5. 44 Anne Osborne
  6. 64 Lisa Grant
  7. 62 Mike McCallen
  8. 55 Steven Major
    Dwarf
  9. 4 Andrew Pryor
  10. 77 Larry Hubbard III
  11. 56 John Atherton
  12. 06 Gavin Sexton
  13. 33 Roger Richmond
  14. 51 Russell Campbell
  15. 28 Derek Miller
  16. 11 Ryan Long ? dnf
  17. 82 Larry Hubbard Jr. - dnf
  18. 31 Blake Boyette - dnf
  19. 7 Jonathan Kohutich ? dnf

Legends

  1. 08 Blake Boyette
  2. 99 Mike Verhaagh
  3. 06 Gavin Sexton
  4. 90 Mark Tourville

NORTH FLORIDA SPEEDWAY
THUNDER STOCKS:
Feature:
1.) Justin Durbin 3T
2.) Timmy Roach #44
3.) Fletcher Ryan Mason #7
4.) Cory Howard #4H
5.) Shane Taylor #4T
6.) Dale Graham # GO
7.) Daron Bailey #1
8.) Trenton Smith #03
9.) Brian Mullins #4M
10.) Shane Guessford # 34
11.) Chris Rowe #23
12.) Shawn Creech #07
12.) Shawn Creech # 07
13.) Scott Bulson # 63
14.) Jimmy Dowling #88
15.) Kyle Taylor # 82T
16.) William Taylor # X
17.) Trey Spradley #51
18.) Dale Treen #T2

MODS:
FEATURE:
1.) Jason Garver #27
2.) Makayla Tyrrell # 3D
3.) David Markham #18
4.) Garret Stewart #67
5.) Nathan Huffingham # N8

BOX STOCKS:
Feature:
1.)Brandon Register # 10B
2.) Paul Clayton #911
3.) John Riggs # 10R
4.) Dakota Langford #20
5.) Steven Quick #8
6.) Garrett Risner #31
7.) Mike Brooks #29
8.) Emmett Mims #13
9.) Hunter Creamer #5

STREET STOCKS:
Feature:
1.) Heath Walker #55
2.) Ethan Butts #B27
3.) Kevin Mills #01
4.) 61C Doran Cheney
5.) Shane Taylor #18
6.) Trey Fortner #29
7.) Tyler Sistrunk #37
8.) Danny Norton #58
9.) Shawn Creech #07
10.) Robert ONeal # 1R
11.) Austin Bailey #1B
12.) Joe Forsyth #17F
13.) Craig Strickland #20
14.) Randall Boyette #B8
15.) Jason Garver #74
16.) Chris Lovett #38
17.) Devin Walker #Nine (DNS)

Auburndale Speedway Results

Mini Cups

  1. 07 Maria Martins
  2. 88 Wilson Martins Jr
  3. 1 George Gorham Jr
  4. 71 Bill Rychel
    48 Brey Holmes—DQ’d in tech, to low
    21 Bryton Horner—DQ’d in tech, to low
    8 Russell Bush—DNS
    5 Clayton Samuels—DNS

Legends

  1. 5a Kyle Pitts
  2. 75 Seth Adams
  3. 51 Jim Smith
  4. 77 Sam Cornman
  5. 15 Dennis Misuraca
  6. 04 Brandon Taylor
  7. 9 Mitch Verhaagh
  8. 18 Dylan Brewer
  9. 27w Bob Wilson
  10. 4n Cale Nolen
  11. 10 Jade Hubert
  12. 91 Logan Misuraca

Scramblers

  1. 42 Danny Burchfield
  2. 0t Carl Thompson
  3. 18 Fred Wilson
  4. 1 George Gorham Jr
  5. 06 Keith Cantrill
  6. 12 Jesse Carr
  7. 07 Brandon Conger
  8. 0w Zach Ware
    22 Chuck Harrison I—DQ’d on track,rough driving

Q Mini Stocks

  1. 5k Chris Narramore Sr
  2. 93 Bruce Cozad
  3. 21 Steven OSteen
  4. 63 David McCaig
  5. 92 Jimmy McLeod
  6. 9 Fred Martin

V8 Bombers

  1. 02 David Hartin
  2. 25 Bubba Healey
  3. 56 James Wright III
  4. 6 Danny Burchfield
  5. 64 Ronnie Abney
  6. 5 Eddie Hartin
  7. 0 Travis Todd

Super Late Models

  1. 10 Steve Dorer
  2. 0 Josh Todd
  3. 28 Dylan Bigley
  4. 8 Chase Lovelady
  5. 67 Collin Allman
  6. 50 Jett Noland
  7. 54m Matt McCrary
  8. 22 David King
  9. 23 Brandon Duchscherer
  10. 54s Cody Stickler
  11. 01 Roger Blevins
  12. 97 Brian Dorer
  13. 47 Daniel Webster

glad to see results from other tracks, alot do not post anything, Thanks for the info :aktion033:

results

I thank you for posting results. some of us old racer’s can’t get out to watch live. every Day is a good Day . Dave41

Yea Yea Yea… Great idea… would like to see more of this. Appreciate the effort on your part…OSF

I am putting it together each week for the radio show. I will try and postbhere as long as you all enjoy having them.

Mainly a lurker on these boards, but this is exactly what I’d like to see posted. Thank you.

Thank you for performing a service that sadly the tracks don’t.

Thank you for posting the results Robert.